You are here

John Macmillan

John Macmillan

John Macmillan (1938-1980) was the son of Alexina Macmillan, 17 Marvig.

In 1969 he married Catherine Morrison, 9 Cleur, Harris. John and Catherine settled in Skye and they had a son.

John and Catherine drowned in a river in Skye.

 

Title: John Macmillan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Pollag
Date of Birth: 1938
Date of Death: 1980
Date of Marriage: 1969
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 5626
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 63674