You are here

Ann Morrison

Ann Morrison

Ann, born 1889, was daughter of Allan and Ann nee Matheson, 3 Kneep. She was married to Donald Macleod at 8 Kneep; no issue.

 

Title: Ann Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Anna Allan
Date of Birth: 17-06-1889
Date of Death: 01-12-1984
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 3079
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 63694