You are here

Malcolm Morrison

Malcolm Morrison

Malcolm, born 1898, was the youngest child of Allan and Ann nee Matheson, 3 Kneep. According to local tradition he was killed in New York at the time of the Depression; his bosy was found in the harbour.

 

Title: Malcolm Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Calum Allan
Date of Birth: 1898
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 3082
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 63700