You are here

Christina Mackinnon

Christina Mackinnon

Christina  (born 1875) was a daughter of John Mackinnon and Margaret Macrae, 1 Caverstay.

In Peterhead,  in 1910, she married Murdo Macdonald, 10 Garyvard. Christina and Murdo were living at 1 Caverstay when their son Donald was born.

The family settled in Glasgow.

 

Title: Christina Mackinnon
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Chirsty
Date of Birth: 1875
Date of Marriage: 30-08-1910
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 5631
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 63705