You are here

Donaldina Mackinnon

Donaldina Mackinnon

Donaldina (1888-1987) was a daughter of John Mackinnon and Margaret Macrae, 1 Caverstay.  

At Caverstay, in 1919,  she married widower Roderick Mackinnon,  Glen House, Caverstay Common. The couple had two sons.

 

 

Title: Donaldina Mackinnon
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Dolina
Date of Birth: 1888
Date of Death: 1987
Date of Marriage: 23-01-1919
Occupation: Fishworker
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 5635
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 63713