You are here

Helen Macarthur

Helen Macarthur

Helen (c1819-1912) was a daughter of Donald and Ann Macaulay from Bosta. She was the second wife of John Maclennan with whom she had five children. The family moved to 8 Kirkibost after re-settlement in 1878.

 

Title: Helen Macarthur
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Eilidh Macarthur
Date of Birth: 1819
Date of Death: 14-04-1912
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 284
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 6375