You are here

Angus MacLennan

Angus MacLennan

Angus, son of Donald Maclennan and Barbara Macdonald, 26 Lemreway was a businessman in Stornoway.

 

Title: Angus MacLennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Coachie
Date of Birth: 1871
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 5030
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 638