You are here

Murdo Macdonald

Murdo Macdonald

Murdo (born c1866) was the youngest son of Norman Macdonald and Ann Maclean, 4 Kneep. He married Christina Morrison, 27 Valtos and they had five children.

Murdo assumed tenancy of 4 Kneep becoming 4th tenant. He was allocated 15 Reef in 1921, when the village was relotted.

 

Title: Murdo Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Morgan
Date of Birth: 1866
Date of Marriage: 03-03-1892
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 3117
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 63860