You are here

Norman Macdonald

Norman Macdonald

Norman (born 1894) was a son of Murdo Macdonald and Christina Morrison who relocated from 4 Kneep to 15 Reef. He assumed tenancy of the croft and settled there with his wife Mary Ann Maciver, 11 Kneep. They had no family.

Mary Ann died young and Norman later married Annie Morrison, Reithmir. They had one son.

 

Title: Norman Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Gruigean
Date of Birth: 17-08-1894
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 3122
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 63867