You are here

Catherine Maclennan

Catherine Maclennan

Catherine, born in 1856, was a daughter of John and Helen nee Macarthur who settled at 8 Kirkibost. She married Malcolm Macleod from 11 Breaclete and had five children.

 

Title: Catherine Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Catriona Bhalachan
Date of Birth: 28-09-1856
Date of Marriage: 15-01-1884
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 286
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 6390