You are here

Margaret Macdonald

Margaret Macdonald

Margaret (born 1885) was a daughter of Angus Macdonald and Ann Macaulay, 4 Kneep. She was married to John Morrison, 29 Brenish and they settled there. They had three sons and two daughters. 

 

Title: Margaret Macdonald
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Peigi Aonghais Domhnallach
Also Known As: Peggy
Date of Birth: 31-01-1885
Date of Marriage: 30-01-1918
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 3127
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 63909