You are here

Norman Macdonald

Norman Macdonald

Norman, born 1893 (twin of Johanna), was a son of Angus and Ann nee Macaulay, 4 Kneep. He served in the Royal Naval Reserve during WW1.

Norman worked for Cunard Line Ltd at Liverpool Docks. He was unmarried.

 

Title: Norman Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: am Puff; Tormod Aonghais Domhnallach
Date of Birth: 01-01-1893
Occupation: Seaman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 3131
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 63931