You are here

Murdo Macdonald

Murdo Macdonald

Murdo, born 1895, was the youngest son of Angus and Ann nee Macaulay, 4 Kneep. During WW1, he was killed in an accident on board ship at New Orleans.

 

Title: Murdo Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murchadh Aonghais Domhnallach
Date of Birth: 22-04-1895
Occupation: Seaman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 3132
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 63955