You are here

Catherine Macdonald

Catherine Macdonald

Catherine, born 1900, was the youngest child of Angus and Ann nee Macaulay, 4 Kneep. She moved to Glasgow where she was married (Christian name unknown) Macleod. They had a son and daughter.

 

Title: Catherine Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Catriona Aonghais Domhnallach
Date of Birth: 03-10-1900
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 3134
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 63961