You are here

Johanna Macdonald

Johanna Macdonald

Johanna (born 1893) was a daughter (twin of Norman) of Angus Macdonald and Ann Macaulay, 4 Kneep. As a baby she was taken to Brenish to be raised by her maternal aunt Catherine Macaulay, who had been widowed young.

Johanna married Kenneth Morrison, 28 Brenish, where they settled. They had five children.

 

Title: Johanna Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Seonag Aonghas Domhnallach; Seonag Bhan
Date of Birth: 01-01-1893
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 3150
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 63967