You are here

Kenneth Angus Macleod

Kenneth Angus Macleod

Kenneth Angus Macleod (1942-2010) was a son of Angus Macleod and Jessie Morrison, 3 Marvig. He was a bachelor and settled in Inverness where he was a male nurse..

 

Title: Kenneth Angus Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Kenny Angie
Date of Birth: 23-01-1942
Date of Death: 2010
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 5675
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 63996