You are here

Chirsty Mary Macleod

Chirsty Mary Macleod

Chirsty Mary Macleod (1927-2002) was from Bayhead, Isle of Harris.

She married in Glasgow to Duncan Matheson, 5 Kneep. They had three sons and a daughter.

Chirsty Mary was a nurse in Stobhill Hospital, Glasgow.

 

Title: Chirsty Mary Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Chrissie
Date of Birth: 1927
Date of Death: 10-07-2002
Occupation: Nurse
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 3212
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 64246