You are here

Ann Macdonald

Ann Macdonald

Ann (1878-1957) was a daughter of Alexander Macdonald and Catherine Mackay, 16a Crowlista. She was married to Peter Matheson, 22 Crowlista and they had three sons and a daughter.

 

Title: Ann Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Anna Alasdair Mhoir
Date of Birth: 12-02-1878
Date of Death: 09-04-1957
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 3218
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 64248