You are here

Angus Maciver

Angus Maciver

Angus, born 1827, was a son of Murdo and Christina nee Morrison, Kneep. According to local tradition this family emigrated in the 1850s.

 

Title: Angus Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Aonghas Mhurchaidh Taillear
Date of Birth: 22-07-1827
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 3234
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 64304