You are here

Donald Maciver

Donald Maciver

Donald, born 1829, was a son of Murdo and Christina nee Morrison who relocated from No 7 to No 11 Kneep. According to local tradition this family emigrated to Canada in the 1850s.

 

Title: Donald Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall Mhurchaidh Taillear
Date of Birth: 07-09-1829
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 3235
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 64388