You are here

Margaret Maciver

Margaret Maciver

Margaret, born 1834, was a daughter of Murdo and Christina nee Morrison who relocated from No 7 to No 11 Kneep.

According to local tradition this family emigrated in the 1850s.

 

Title: Margaret Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairead Murchaidh Taillear
Date of Birth: 25-12-1834
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 3237
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 64401