You are here

William Maciver

William Maciver

William, born 1841, was a son of Murdo and Christina nee Morrison who relocated from No 7 to No 11 Kneep.

According to local tradition this family emigrated in the 1850s.

 

Title: William Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Uilleam Mhurchaidh Taillear
Date of Birth: 1841
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 3239
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 64410