You are here

John Maciver

John Maciver

John, born c1811, was a son of John and Catherine nee Morrison, Kneep. He was enumerated at 2 Kneep with his brother Angus in 1841 and 1861; unmarried.

 

Title: John Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Taillear
Date of Birth: 1811
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 3246
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 64486