You are here

Malcolm Maciver

Malcolm Maciver

Malcolm, born c1858 in Canada, was a son of John and Mary nee Macaulay. The family emigrated to Canada in the mid 1850s but returned by 1860 living first in Valtos then Kneep (by 1881).

 

Title: Malcolm Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Calum Iain Mhurchaidh Taillear
Date of Birth: 1858
Occupation: Tailor
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 3248
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 64509