You are here

William Maciver

William Maciver

William, born 1859, was a son of John and Mary nee Macaulay. He was born in Uig (after their return from Canada).

 

Title: William Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Uilleam Iain Mhurchaidh Taillear
Date of Birth: 04-11-1859
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 3249
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 64512