You are here

Donald Maciver

Donald Maciver

Donald, born 1862, was the youngest child of John and Mary nee Macaulay. After returning from Canada his family lived in Valtos before settling at 7 Kneep.

Donald assumed tenancy and remained there with his wife Hannah nee Maclean 'Hannah Iain Chaluim', 26 Valtos.

 

Title: Donald Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall Donn
Date of Birth: 01-07-1862
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 3250
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 64515