You are here

Joan Macleod

Joan Macleod

Joan, daughter of Angus Macleod and Mary Maciver, 6 Doune Carloway was married to Norman Macdonald, 8 Kneep. Her sister Catherine was married to Norman's brother Duncan.

 

Title: Joan Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Seonag an Fheilidh
Date of Birth: 1917
Date of Death: 1966
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEC 922
Record Maintained By: CEC
Subject Id: 64662