You are here

Christina Ann Macdonald

Christina Ann Macdonald

Christina Ann (1912-2007) was a daughter of Norman Macdonald and Christina Smith, 8 Kneep. She was married to Kenneth Macarthur from Carloway and lived with him at Fernlea, Carloway. They had two children.

Title: Christina Ann Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Chirsty Ann a' Phurpois
Date of Birth: 11-06-1912
Date of Death: 2007
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 3303; CEC 2061
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 64667