You are here

Margaret Macdonald

Margaret Macdonald

Margaret (born 1901) was a daughter of Norman Macdonald and Christina Smith, 8 Kneep.

Margaret emigrated to New York City in 1924 and married Norman Morrison, an emigrant from Ness.

 

Title: Margaret Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairead a Phurpois
Date of Birth: 1901
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 3318
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 64708