You are here

Catherine Macritchie

Catherine Macritchie

Catherine (born 1893)  was a daughter of Malcolm Macritchie and Mary Macdonald, 8 Kneep and later 5 Reef. She was unmarried and lived with her widowed mother at one end of the house at 5 Reef; her widowed sister Margaret lived at the other end.

 

Title: Catherine Macritchie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Catriona Mhor
Date of Birth: 27-07-1893
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 3329
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 64743