You are here

Malcolm Mackay

Malcolm Mackay

Malcolm, born in Winslow c1853, was a child of Donald and Ann nee Macinnes who emigrated from Crulivig to Quebec in 1851. He was married in Gould to Margaret nee Mackay an emigrant from Kneep, Uig.

 

Title: Malcolm Mackay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Calum Dhomhnaill Bhain
Date of Birth: 1853
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 3342
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 64757