You are here

Catherine Macdonald

Catherine Macdonald

Catherine (born 1884) was a daughter of Alexander Macdonald and Catherine Mackay, 16a Crowlista. She was married to William Smith, 9 Kneep and they had two children.

 

Title: Catherine Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Kate Alasdair Mhoir
Date of Birth: 07-10-1884
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 3364
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 64813