You are here

Alexander Smith

Alexander Smith

Alexander (born 1923) was a son of William Smith and Catherine Macdonald, 9 Kneep. He assumed tenancy of the croft and settled there with his wife Mary Morrison (Mairi Iain Phadruig), 6 Mangersta and had one daughter.

 

Title: Alexander Smith
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Sandy a' Bhodaich
Date of Birth: 07-06-1923
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 3368
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 64825