You are here

Mary Ann Maclennan

Mary Ann Maclennan

Mary Ann, born c1861, was a daughter of Angus and Ann nee Macaulay who relocated from Valtos to 11 Kneep. She was a dressmaker in the district; in the 1881 census she was recorded as deaf and dumb.

 

Title: Mary Ann Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairi Anna Aonghais a Bhreabadair
Date of Birth: 1861
Occupation: Dressmaker
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 3404
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 64884