You are here

Kenneth Maclennan

Kenneth Maclennan

Kenneth, born c1865 was a son of Angus and Ann nee Macaulay, 11 Kneep. A fall in Valtos school playground resulted in punctured lungs from which he died aged 10 years.

 

Title: Kenneth Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Coinneach Aonghas a Bhreabadair
Date of Birth: 1865
Date of Death: 17-02-1873
Bk Reference: CEU 3243
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 64890