You are here

Mary Ann Maciver

Mary Ann Maciver

Mary Ann (born 1892) was a daughter of Murdo Maciver and Barbara Maclennan, 11 Kneep. She was the first wife of  Norman Macdonald, 15 Reef. They had no family. 

Mary Ann died young.

 

Title: Mary Ann Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairi Anna an t-Saighdear
Date of Birth: 26-05-1892
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 3407
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 64896