You are here

Kenneth Maciver

Kenneth Maciver

Kenneth (born 1895) was a son of Murdo Maciver and Barbara Maclennan, 11 Kneep. He served with the Royal Naval Reserve (RNR) during the First World War and a record for him can be found in the Roll of Honour 1914-1919.

Kenneth married Mary Ann Macleod, Benside, where they settled. They had three children. 

 

Title: Kenneth Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Coinneach an t-Saighdear
Date of Birth: 31-12-1895
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 3408
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 64900