You are here

Donald Murdo Maciver

Donald Murdo Maciver

Donald Murdo was a son of Angus and Margaret nee Macdonald, 11 Kneep. He served for a time with the army in Burma.

He assumed tenancy of the croft and settled there; unmarried.

 

Title: Donald Murdo Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Dodo Aonghais an t-Saighdear
Date of Birth: 1920
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 3413
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 64915