You are here

Angus Maciver

Angus Maciver

Angus, born c1826, was a son of Norman and Margaret nee Macdonald who settled at 12 Kneep.

In 1871 he is enumerated with his brother Alexander and family; a pauper he had learning difficulties.

 

Title: Angus Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Aonghas Thormoid Mhoir
Date of Birth: 1826
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 3419
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 64955