You are here

Angus Maciver

Angus Maciver

Angus, born c1859, was a son of Donald and Isabella nee Smith, 12 Kneep.

 

Title: Angus Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Aonghas Dhomhnaill Thormoid Mhoir
Date of Birth: 1859
Occupation: Fisherman; Shoemaker
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 3355
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 64961