You are here

Margaret Maciver

Margaret Maciver

Margaret (born c1861) was a daughter of Donald Maciver and Isabella Smith, 12 Kneep. She was married to Donald Macdonald, 25 Crowlista; they settled at 20 Crowlista and had four sons and three daughters.

 

Title: Margaret Maciver
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Peigi Dhomhnaill Tharmoid Mhoir
Also Known As: Peggy
Date of Birth: 1861
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 3356
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 64964