You are here

Donald Macdonald

Donald Macdonald

Donald (born 1851) was a son of Duncan Macdonald and Rachel Macaulay, 25 Crowlista. He married Margaret Maciver, 12 Kneep and settled with her at 20 Crowlista. They had four sons and three daughters.

 

Title: Donald Macdonald
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Domhnall Dhonnchaidh
Also Known As: An Cairtear
Date of Birth: 1851
Occupation: Carter
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 3357
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 64968