You are here

Margaret Maciver

Margaret Maciver

Margaret, born c1863, was a daughter of Alexander and his first wife Flora nee Maclean, 12 Kneep. She was married in Stornoway and raised a large family. A grand-daughter ran the hairdressing salon 'Flora Macleod'.

 

Title: Margaret Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairead Alastair
Date of Birth: 1863
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 3260
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 64989