You are here

Flora Maciver

Flora Maciver

Flora, born c1873, was a daughter of Alexander and Catherine nee Maclennan, 12 Kneep. She moved to Glasgow where she was married to a Macritchie from Cross Skigersta, Ness. A son Allan was a well-known Gaelic singer.

 

Title: Flora Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Floraidh Alastair Thormoid Neill
Date of Birth: 1873
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 3262
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 65005