You are here

Euphemia Maclennan

Euphemia Maclennan

Euphemia (1895-1928) was a daughter of John Maclennan and Ann Macdonald, of 8 Kirkibost. Euphemia did not marry.

Title: Euphemia Maclennan
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Oighrig Scodaidh
Also Known As: Effie
Date of Birth: 05-08-1895
Date of Death: 12-05-1928
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 299
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 6504