You are here

Evander Maciver

Evander Maciver

Evander (born 1870) was a son of Alexander Maciver and his first wife Flora Maclean, 12 Kneep. His mother died due to complications at his birth. He was adopted by his paternal Uncle John, who was married at 9 Aird. He later moved to Ardroil, when John's son Norman was allocated No 5. Evander was unmarried.

 

Title: Evander Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iomhair
Date of Birth: 22-01-1870
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 3266
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 65052