You are here

Margaret Morrison

Margaret Morrison

Margaret (1821-1894) was a daughter of Norman Morrison and Margaret Morrison, 13 Kneep. She was married to John Macaulay, A Bhuaile Chlach, Kneep and they relocated to 43 North Shawbost. They had six children.

 

 

Title: Margaret Morrison
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Mairead Tharmoid Ruaidh
Also Known As: Peigi Tharmoid
Date of Birth: 1821
Date of Death: 1894
Date of Marriage: 07-01-1842
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 3423
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 65077