You are here

Donald Macdonald

Donald Macdonald

Donald, born 1834, was a son of Norman and Rachael nee Macritchie, 16 Uigean. He assumed tenancy of the croft (4th tenant) and settled there with his wife Mary nee Macleod from Stornoway. They raised five children.

 

Title: Donald Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall Thormoid Chaluim na h-Uigean
Date of Birth: 02-01-1834
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 3445
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 65142