You are here

Christina Macdonald

Christina Macdonald

Christina, born c1868, was the eldest child of Donald and Mary nee Macleod. She was married to (Christian name unknown) Macleod from Sandwick and, according to local tradition, lived until she was a hundred years of age.

 

Title: Christina Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Cairstiona Dhomhnaill Thormoid
Date of Birth: 1868
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 3451
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 65166