You are here

William Macdonald

William Macdonald

William (born 1877) was the youngest child of Donald Macdonald and Mary Macleod, 16 Uigen. He was married to Catherine Ann Macneill, 1 Carishader and lived at 16 Uigen. They relocated to 9 Ardroil when the village was relotted in the early 1920s. They had two sons and two daughters. 

 

Title: William Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Uilleam Mor
Date of Birth: 16-07-1877
Occupation: Stonemason
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 3455
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 65172